East Hants Penguins Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

2014-15 Season Update - November

I hope you all are enjoying the 2014-15 season so far. The season is well underway and it is time for another update to make sure everyone is aware of what is happening.   Firstly, I will start with thanking all our volunteers.  Many people have worked extremely hard to make our ...

read more

Skate to Donate

On Saturday, November 8th there will be a fundraising skate held on Ice Pad B from 230pm to 430pm for a member of the EHMHA and our local community.

read more

EHMHA October General Membership Meeting - Minutes Available for Review

The minutes for the EHMHA October General Membership meeting are available for review. Select Read More for more information.

read more

EHMHA October Board Meeting - Minutes Available for Review

The minutes for the EHMHA October Board meeting are available for review. Select Read More for more information.

read more


  • Novice AdvancedDartmouth Whalers vs. Novice Advanced
    @ 2.East Hants Sportsplex Ice Pad BSunday November 23, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Female PeeWee AHalifax vs. Female PeeWee A
    @ 1.East Hants Sportsplex - Keith Miller ArenaSunday November 23, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Atom AASackville Flyers vs. Atom AA
    @ 1.East Hants Sportsplex - Keith Miller ArenaSunday November 23, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Female AtomClare-Digby vs. Female Atom
    @ 2.East Hants Sportsplex Ice Pad BSunday November 23, 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Novice HouseNovice Black vs. Novice Red
    @ 2.East Hants Sportsplex Ice Pad BSunday November 23, 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Midget ABedford White vs. Midget A
    @ 1.East Hants Sportsplex - Keith Miller ArenaSunday November 23, 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Novice HouseNovice White vs. Novice Gold
    @ 2.East Hants Sportsplex Ice Pad BSunday November 23, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Atom CatoMc Black vs. atoMc White
    @ 1.East Hants Sportsplex - Keith Miller ArenaMonday November 24, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Bantam ABantam A vs. Cole Harbour
    @ Cole Harbour Place - Scotia 1Monday November 24, 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Midget CMidget White vs. Flyers
    @ 1.East Hants Sportsplex - Keith Miller ArenaMonday November 24, 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • PeeWee AAAPeeWee AAA vs. Sackville
    @ Sackville StadiumTuesday November 25, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Atom AAAtom AA vs. Halifax Red
    @ Hfx ForumTuesday November 25, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Midget AMidget A vs. Halifax
    @ Civic ArenaTuesday November 25, 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • PeeWee BHalifax Black vs. Peewee B
    @ 1.East Hants Sportsplex - Keith Miller ArenaWednesday November 26, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Bantam ATASA Gold vs. Bantam A
    @ 1.East Hants Sportsplex - Keith Miller ArenaWednesday November 26, 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Female PeeWee AFemale PeeWee A vs. Antigonish
    @ Bedford BMO Centre Pad CThursday November 27, 4:50 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Atom BATOM B Halifax vs. Atom B
    @ 1.East Hants Sportsplex - Keith Miller ArenaThursday November 27, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Female Atom Clare-Digby0 vs. Female Atom10 Sunday Nov 23
  • Female PeeWee A Halifax1 vs. Female PeeWee A3 Sunday Nov 23
  • PeeWee B Peewee B2 vs. CB County4 Saturday Nov 22
  • PeeWee C Vipers4 vs. PeeWee White0 Saturday Nov 22
  • Atom B Atom B2 vs. ATOM B Eastern Shore4 Saturday Nov 22

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software